A brown female dancer in a white tulle 'crinoline' (half nude)

W. Hodapp , 20th cent.

Gouache, 47 x 34 cm, signed and datged 1954 lo.le. - Provenance: USA (Inf. of the owner).

W. Hodapp: A brown female dancer in a white tulle 'crinoline' (half nude)

W. Hodapp , 20th cent.