A nightly procession of children with lanterns

Elsa Haensgen-Dingkuhn Flensburg 1898 - Hamburg 1991

Proceeds : 2.700 €

Oil/canvasboard, 61 x 76 cm, monogr.lo.ri., sign. and inscribed on the reverse.

Elsa Haensgen-Dingkuhn: A nightly procession of children with lanterns

Proceeds : 2.700 €