Fishermen preparing boats and nets in a Capri-bay (?)

Italienische Schule , early 20th cent.

Oil/canvas, 48,5 x 67 cm, signed lo.ri.: APICARDI (?); craquelé.

Italienische Schule: Fishermen preparing boats and nets in a Capri-bay (?)