A bronze figure 'humility'

Arno Breker Elberfeld 1900 - Düsseldorf 1991

A bronze figure 'humility'

Design ca. 1940. Bronze with patina. Sign. 'Arno Breker', num. '20/300'. Founder 'Venturi Arte'. Certificate exists. H. 58 cm.

Arno Breker: A bronze figure 'humility'

A bronze figure 'humility'

A bronze figure 'humility'
A bronze figure 'humility'