A fruit-and-bottle-stillife with a figurative candlestick

Eleanor Manly , 19th/20th cent., attr.

Oil/canvas, doubl., 100 x 65 cm, signed lo.ri.; craquelé, rest. - Lit.: Graves, Thieme-Becker a.a.

Eleanor Manly: A fruit-and-bottle-stillife with a figurative candlestick