Nudes by a Coast
Hans Frohne (Dresden 1905 - nach 1955)
Lot-No. 96
Proceeds : 3.300 €
Oil/canvas, 200 x 165 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Frohne VI. 31, relined. - German figure painter. F. studied at the Munich academy and lived in Italy for a longer period. Thereafter he settled in Berlin. Lit.: Vollmer.
Hans Frohne: Nudes by a Coast
Nudes by a Coast
Lot-No. 96
Proceeds : 3.300 €