Poppy Field at Holnis
Werner Lange (Kiel 1888 - Kiel 1955)
Lot-No. 268
Proceeds : 300 €
1941. Watercolour. 31 x 42 cm. Lo. ri. sign. and dat. Werner Lange August 1941 and inscr. Glücksburg, matted and framed under glass, unopened. - German painter. Mus.: Los Angeles, Kiel, Heikendorf.
Werner Lange: Poppy Field at Holnis
Poppy Field at Holnis
Lot-No. 268
Proceeds : 300 €