4 Paintings: Klövensteen
Heinz Glüsing (Hamburg 1920 - Hamburg 2013)
Lot-No. 42
Proceeds : 800 €
1981-1985. Oil/wood. 16 x 23,5 cm. All sign. Glüsing and dat. variably, verso on backing board exhibition label. Contains: 1. Klövensteen - Somme I, 2. Klövensteen - Winter I, 3. Klövensteen Somme II 4. Klövensteen - Fischteich - German artist specialised in landscapes and still lives. G. studied under Prof. W. Tietze and Prof. E. Hartmann. From 1966-1976 G. was lecturer at the Fachhochschule Hamburg. As an honorary member of the Berufsverbandes Bildender Künstler in Hamburg, G. received the Biermann-Ratjen medal of the Hanseatic City Hamburg in 2010. His works have been exhibited nationally and he also created artworks for public spaces. Lit.: Leu Barthel
Heinz Glüsing: 4 Paintings: Klövensteen
4 Paintings: Klövensteen
Lot-No. 42
Proceeds : 800 €