In Hamburg
Paul Kayser (Hamburg 1869 - Donaueschingen 1942)
Lot-No. 468
Proceeds : 800 €
Oil/paper, 20 x 13,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. P. Kayser, craquelure. - Painter adn graphic artist, studied at the Munich and Dresden schools of applied arts, co-founder of the Hamburger Künstlerclub, member of the Hamburg secession, friends with A. Marquet. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum, Hamburg-Mus. a. others), Freiburg, Husum. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Vollmer, C. Meyer-Tönnesmann: P.K., Bilder aus Hamburg, 2004 a. others.
Paul Kayser: In Hamburg
In Hamburg
Lot-No. 468
Proceeds : 800 €